Tenders By Authority

Latest Jamaica Tenders

Procurement of Private Security Guard Services

JMT Ref No.:  148607771

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Microsoft 365 Security and Modern Workplace Upgrade

JMT Ref No.:  148607769

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of Linesmen (Mooring) Services at the Falmouth Cruise Ship Terminal for Two Years 2026-2028

JMT Ref No.:  148607768

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement to Cut and Prune Trees

JMT Ref No.:  148556329

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

To Supply and Deliver Ceiling Materials 1210020269804

JMT Ref No.:  148554354

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

To Supply and Deliver Materials to Renovation Ceo-S Office 1220020264363

JMT Ref No.:  148554353

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

The Rehabilitation of the South Bodles Road at the Bodles Research Station, Old Harbour, St. Catherine

JMT Ref No.:  148554352

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Purchasing of Office Furniture for the St.Thomas Health Department ( Retender)

JMT Ref No.:  148554351

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

22 Employment Counsellors for Public Employment Services Electronic Labour Exchange

JMT Ref No.:  148503957

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
JamaicaTenders Features
JamaicaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Jamaica. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About JamaicaTenders

About JamaicaTenders

JamaicaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The JamaicaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Jamaica. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Jamaica.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The JamaicaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Jamaica in your email inbox.